?

Log in

Halfway down the stairs is a stair where I sit... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Banilla_spirit

[ Website | My main stories archive ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Reluctance: Part 6/? [Mar. 29th, 2009|03:37 pm]
Banilla_spirit

mpreg_spirit
[My Mood |jubilantjubilant]
[My Music |Sugar sugar]


Title: Reluctance
Rating: NC-17
Pairing: Severus/Harry
Part: 6/? (story is complete but not yet divided)
Warnings: Weightgain. Feederism. Torture. InCharacter!Snape
Summary:  Pleasing his husband isn't as easy as it first seems for Harry Potter and he soon learns that being willing feedee doesn't always come easy... Consequence, deceit and a web of lies soon entangle both in a trap neither will escape unharmed...
Note: This one's for Tiger of the Fire; friend, muse and part-time beta. Thanks for all the help and advice :-)
It took a long time and a lot work, but it's finally done. (Yep, this is the Big one I was plotting all those months back at Porkish)

Part 1
Part 2
Part 3
Part 4
Part 5
 

Feed the needy. (Review.)
Link2 choked chickens|Choke the chicken

Interjection (oo-er) [Mar. 29th, 2009|01:25 pm]
Banilla_spirit

mpreg_spirit
[My Mood |restlessrestless]
[My Music |Strawberry Fields Forever.]

Which existing story (of this group) would you like to see more of? My Kappa and me (Incest, mutiple, mpreg ++) Stale Fawn (Mpreg. sex toys) Reluctance (SS/HP Feederism, weight gain) More Drabbles. More one-shots Are there are any stories from the ff.net account that you would like to see posted here or finished? Which of the new stories would you like to see most? SB/JP SB/RL SB/HP

I AM NOT DEAD!

Hard to believe, considering the circumstances, yes I know, but true (unless of course I'm really a zombie and taking past stories into account [PIMPAGE], you can never be too sure).

April 2008?? Dear god that's longer than I thought, but never fear, I will fix it. That's where all you come into it....

There are a number of unfinished stories around this community. a lot of these have unposted but finished chapters. I would like to know which you, the readers, would like me to post the rest of in this group. Feel free to suggest anything that rumbles your jungle and though I won't make any promises, I'll do my best. (This also includes the ff.net account to a lesser degree btw.)

There's also two or three new presents for my friendlies who were never posted that will be up soon. Again I'll leave it up to you lot to decide which comes first:

SB/JP- Mpreg, kinda sad
SB/RL Feederism, also sad
SB/HP- Sort of a pre/se-quel to Still the One.

FLY MY PRETTIES FLY -Cough-

 EDIT: Since the poll creator is shit and is not working, voting will have to be limited to comments:

 

1. Which existing story (of this group) would you like to see more of?

My Kappa and me (Incest, mutiple, mpreg ++)
Stale Fawn (Mpreg. sex toys)
Reluctance (SS/HP Feederism, weight gain)
More Drabbles.
More one-shots
 

2. Are there are any stories from the ff.net account that you would like to see posted here or finished? 

3. Which of the new stories would you like to see most?

SB/JP
SB/RL
SB/HP
 

Ta my angels :D

Link5 choked chickens|Choke the chicken

Reluctance: Chapter Five [Apr. 10th, 2008|06:45 pm]
Banilla_spirit

mpreg_spirit
[My Music |Chasing Pavements- Adele]

Title: Reluctance
Rating: NC-17
Pairing: Severus/Harry
Part: 3/? (story is complete but not yet divided)
Warnings: Weightgain. Feederism. Torture. InCharacter!Snape
Summary:  Pleasing his husband isn't as easy as it first seems for Harry Potter and he soon learns that being willing feedee doesn't always come easy... Consequence, deceit and a web of lies soon entangle both in a trap neither will escape unharmed...
Note: This one's for Tiger of the Fire; friend, muse and part-time beta. Thanks for all the help and advice :-)
It took a long time and a lot work, but it's finally done. (Yep, this is the Big one I was plotting all those months back at Porkish)

Part 1
Part 2
Part 3
Part 4

Link4 choked chickens|Choke the chicken

Reluctance: Chapter Four [Apr. 10th, 2008|06:38 pm]
Banilla_spirit

mpreg_spirit

Title: Reluctance
Rating: NC-17
Pairing: Severus/Harry
Part: 3/? (story is complete but not yet divided)
Warnings: Weightgain. Feederism. Torture. InCharacter!Snape
Summary:  Pleasing his husband isn't as easy as it first seems for Harry Potter and he soon learns that being willing feedee doesn't always come easy... Consequence, deceit and a web of lies soon entangle both in a trap neither will escape unharmed...
Note: This one's for Tiger of the Fire; friend, muse and part-time beta. Thanks for all the help and advice :-)
It took a long time and a lot work, but it's finally done. (Yep, this is the Big one I was plotting all those months back at Porkish)
Part 1
Part 2
Part 3

 

Link1 choked chicken|Choke the chicken

(no subject) [Apr. 10th, 2008|06:28 pm]
Banilla_spirit

mpreg_spirit
[My Mood |accomplishedaccomplished]
[My Music |Hold me till the end -DT8 project]

 Title: Stale Fawn
Rating: NC-17
Pairing: Sirius/James
Part: 6/15
Warnings: Mpreg. Slash. Character death. (almost) crossdressing. Sex toys.
Summary:  A tragedy brings something unexpected upon the Marauders. Something that will bring out secrets, romances and just maybe, a new life. The nine month journey that will bring the friends closer than any of them ever thought…
Note:  There is a minor pairing that might squick people. It is none graphic and saying it would spoil, so just be warned. For all those curious... 
Stale Fawn = Spontaneous male impregnantion (The fawn part is kinda obvious when you read, but it comes into it later)

Part 1 
Part 2 
Part 3
Part 4
Part 5
Part 6



Link1 choked chicken|Choke the chicken

Ooo! Lookyloo! [Feb. 16th, 2008|08:59 pm]
Banilla_spirit

mpreg_spirit
[My Mood |giddyhappyhappy!]
[My Music |Lalalalala bamba!]

Updating here has been a bit sparce, I know, (When isn't it, really?)  but I come forth out of the rocks bearing news!! Good news! Happy news! inspiring news!

My fanfiction (and year of the drabble challenge, which fell on it's arse fairly quickly) has taken a bit of a backseat lately to poetry and original work. Yes, finally I have mastered the art of creating characters!

And the looobely BlairBlair (whom, in addition to the jewel in my eye, I lobe very muchly), in addition to lending her name to someone and inspiring the crap outta me, has drawn me pictures! Happyhappy day!

Everybody, meet Ashley James Black.
(Nude picture, non-graphic)





No, he's not from fanfiction, even though parts of him may be familiar to fans of a certain story. His first names come from two very good friends of mine (you know who you are!)  but that's all you're getting for now.

More to come soon!
Link1 choked chicken|Choke the chicken

Damaged: Sirry [Jan. 12th, 2008|01:11 am]
Banilla_spirit

mpreg_spirit
[Location: |Home]
[My Mood |tiredtired]
[My Music |Let it Whip- The New Guy soundtrack :P]

Title: Damaged
Ship: Sirry
Author: Mpreg_spirit
Rating: Pg-13
Warnings: Mental illness.
SummaryIt was a time that should have been celebration. They should have been drinking to their freedom, to a new start, to a better life. But war leaves unrepairable damage to those caught in the centre of it. Harry is suffering. And he's not the only one...
Notes:  Inspired by Tiger of Fire, one of the muses who light the flame under the bum of my writing. Thank you again ;)
  

LinkChoke the chicken

Paris, Remus/Sirius [Dec. 2nd, 2007|01:46 am]
Banilla_spirit

mpreg_spirit
[My Music |Over my Head- Keane]

Title: Paris
Characters: Sirius, Remus.
Challenge: Lazy
Rating: PG-13 for slash, I guess.
Word Count: 231 (Double drabble that went a bit over)
Authors Note: Doesn't quite fit the challenge, but Sirius has been losing jobs so he does count as lazy... sort of.

The last post in the now dead Marauders100  may it forever rest in its marauder-y passionate drabbley grave.



 
LinkChoke the chicken

(no subject) [Nov. 22nd, 2007|11:09 pm]
Banilla_spirit

mpreg_spirit
[Tags|, ]
[My Music |Honor to us all - Mulan]

The rest will come soon enough, but I thought this one deserved a post here tonight so I can show the lovely accompanying picture:

 
Link1 choked chicken|Choke the chicken

(no subject) [Nov. 22nd, 2008|10:35 pm]
Banilla_spirit

mpreg_spirit
[Tags|]

 So I have set myself a new challenge: 

I will post one drabble/one-shot everyday for the next year. 

That's 366 running from 10 November 2007- 10 November 2008. There are certain days when I won't have access to internet (such as a week in February when I'm at the coast and the days my internet is cut off for downloading too much, but that will mean posting for everyday that I missed once I can).

It's mainly here for now: 

Cendrillon

(I'm thinking 25 per story on Fanfic.net. I don't think they allow 366 chapters in one story... so I will update where they are being posted as we go along)

This is the list currently:

 
LinkChoke the chicken

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]